Nahesimu, China Page

Other names: 那河思母

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8071 Longitude 93.8957 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 93° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nahesimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahesimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahesimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rijiaduo (1.4 nm)
Bazhimaru (2.6 nm)
Zheqingtang (3.5 nm)
Jiagatong (3.5 nm)
Ma Erdui (3.7 nm)
Axiong Ercun (2.2 nm)
Duo'erma (2.4 nm)
Axiong Yicun (2.7 nm)
Jingmenxiong (2.8 nm)
Qida (3.4 nm)
Punong Songduo (3.6 nm)
Guobatangcun (3.7 nm)
Tala (2.1 nm)
Lalang (2.9 nm)
Suolanglong (3.8 nm)
Qiekama (3.9 nm)
Rongda (4.3 nm)
Cecun (3.1 nm)
Buduo (3.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Dartang
19.1 nm S Pompain
18.8 nm NE Jangmai
17.7 nm W Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:47 2016