Baiqingcun, China Page

Other names: 白庆村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7378 Longitude 93.8162 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 93° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 568

Weather Charts


Baiqingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riricun (1.1 nm)
Younacun (1.3 nm)
Quegashi (2.0 nm)
Langduocun (2.4 nm)
Yongxianzharen (3.2 nm)
Dengya'ecun (3.5 nm)
Ya'andengcun (3.7 nm)
Shirenong (1.8 nm)
Zheqingtang (2.4 nm)
Ningba (3.2 nm)
Ma Erdui (3.5 nm)
Nahasaimu (3.9 nm)
Meiduo (4.5 nm)
Bazhimaru (4.5 nm)
Cecun (3.4 nm) Huodekacun (2.8 nm)
Xianzikacun (3.3 nm)
Morongkacun (3.3 nm)
Ruodacun (4.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Pompain
14.2 nm NE Dartang
13.8 nm W Biru County
18.4 nm SW Charing, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016