Buli, China Page

Other names: 布力

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8521 Longitude 78.8542 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 78° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Buli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulang (3.7 nm)
Buni (4.7 nm)
Qiuba (5.3 nm)
Sibgyi (5.8 nm)
Namgia (11.0 nm)
Chaga (1.3 nm)
Xiega'er (1.7 nm)
Bairang (2.8 nm)
Danmai (3.1 nm)
Yiga (1.9 nm)
Pusha (2.3 nm)
Mayang (6.7 nm)
Jiesheng (8.0 nm)
Yili (1.0 nm)
Yeri (1.2 nm)
Reni (4.9 nm)
Se'ergong (5.3 nm)
Jiaowang (7.2 nm)
Nuba (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 67 nm N 15
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 62 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 80 nm S 199
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 85 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Shipki La
6.4 nm W List of Indian states and territories by highest point
10.8 nm NW 32nd parallel north
11.7 nm W Nako Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:06 2016