Namgia, India Page

Other names: Namgial,Namgial

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.8045 Longitude 78.6467 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 16N Long (DMS) 78° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1182

Weather Charts


Namgia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namgia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namgia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poo (3.9 nm)
Giabong (9.5 nm)
Chharatharang Dogri (10.0 nm)
Gyamil Dogri (10.9 nm)
Bhrati Dogri (11.0 nm)
Gunakh Dogri (11.3 nm)
Nako (5.3 nm)
Shalkar (12.1 nm)
Sibgyi (5.4 nm)
Buni (6.2 nm)
Qiuba (6.8 nm)
Gulang (7.8 nm)
Se'ergong (8.0 nm)
Buli (11.0 nm)
Yili (11.1 nm)
Lamache (6.1 nm)
Khadi Thach (12.4 nm)
Giyuri Dogri (11.8 nm)
Ranpan Dogri (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 75 nm S 192
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 73 nm N 22
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 77 nm S 211
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 73 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 76 nm W 273 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Nako Lake
5.3 nm E Shipki La
6.6 nm NE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
11.8 nm N 32nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:37 2016