Jiaowang, China Page

Other names: 脚旺

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7341 Longitude 78.8776 Altitude (feet) 12752
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 52' 39E Altitude (meters) 3886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiaowang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaowang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaowang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Se'ergong (4.7 nm)
Qiuba (6.2 nm)
Sibgyi (7.7 nm)
Reni (2.3 nm)
Yeri (6.1 nm)
Yili (6.2 nm)
Gulang (6.2 nm)
Buli (7.2 nm)
Chaga (8.0 nm)
Yiga (8.3 nm)
Xiega'er (8.3 nm)
Pusha (8.7 nm)
Buni (8.1 nm)
Bairang (9.4 nm)
Danmai (9.4 nm)
Mayang (5.2 nm)
Nuba (6.6 nm)
Jiesheng (9.3 nm)
Layu (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 63 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 74 nm N 13
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 74 nm S 202
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 80 nm S 220
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 99 nm S 201 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Shipki La
11.6 nm NW List of Indian states and territories by highest point
15.5 nm NW Nako Lake
17.6 nm NW 32nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:20 2016