Buguo, China Page

Other names: 不果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8616 Longitude 93.5249 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Buguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rejia (1.9 nm)
Linzecun (2.3 nm)
Naba (4.1 nm)
Zhamacun (5.3 nm)
Bangguo (5.4 nm)
Jiegangcun (5.2 nm)
Zhangmacun (5.5 nm)
Bangdacun (1.0 nm)
Jianze (1.8 nm)
Xiricun (2.1 nm)
Zigacun (2.3 nm)
Gongba (2.7 nm)
Zesang (3.3 nm)
Jiedingcun (3.3 nm)
Jidang (3.8 nm)
Langgacun (5.1 nm)
Lincai (5.4 nm)
Bahecun (5.2 nm)
Gongduo (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 53 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 81 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Nyingda
8.5 nm NW Golingka
9.1 nm E Langgar
14.8 nm N Zhugla
14.7 nm W Kongpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016