Gongduo, China Page

Other names: 贡多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7740 Longitude 93.5205 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 14E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gongduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongsa (6.4 nm)
Qingmei (6.4 nm)
Nagang (6.5 nm)
Buguo (5.3 nm)
Bangdacun (6.1 nm)
Rejia (6.3 nm)
Linzecun (6.8 nm)
Jianze (6.9 nm)
Xiricun (7.0 nm)
Zigacun (7.4 nm)
Gongba (7.6 nm)
Naba (7.4 nm)
Zemu (2.9 nm)
Lincai (4.4 nm)
Naba (6.3 nm)
Xueba (6.3 nm)
Dadiliega (1.8 nm)
Yousupusu (3.3 nm)
Jinma Zhuokesha (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 51 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 76 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Nyingda
10.9 nm NE Langgar
11.9 nm NW Golingka
15.5 nm E Bêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:58 2016