Zigacun, China Page

Other names: 孜嘎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8976 Longitude 93.5126 Altitude (feet) 11148
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 93° 30' 45E Altitude (meters) 3397
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zigacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zigacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zigacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiricun (0.8 nm)
Linzecun (1.6 nm)
Naba (3.4 nm)
Bangguo (3.8 nm)
Zhamacun (4.0 nm)
Zhangmacun (4.0 nm)
Puduorenbu (4.5 nm)
Jiegangcun (4.7 nm)
Nyingda (5.1 nm)
Lalongcun (5.4 nm)
Zesang (1.2 nm) Jianze (1.7 nm)
Gongba (2.2 nm)
Jiedingcun (2.9 nm)
Jidang (3.2 nm)
Langgacun (5.1 nm)
Bangdacun (1.3 nm)
Rejia (1.6 nm)
Buguo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 55 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 83 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Nyingda
7.1 nm W Golingka
9.9 nm E Langgar
13.0 nm N Zhugla
14.0 nm W Kongpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:20 2016