Bangguo, China Page

Other names: 帮果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9163 Longitude 93.4428 Altitude (feet) 11840
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 93° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 3608
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bangguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangmacun (0.3 nm)
Puduorenbu (0.7 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Golingka (3.3 nm)
Duning (3.8 nm)
Shecun (3.9 nm)
Lalongcun (1.8 nm) Linzecun (3.1 nm)
Xiricun (3.4 nm)
Rejia (3.6 nm)
Zigacun (3.8 nm)
Zesang (3.8 nm)
Bangdacun (4.5 nm)
Zhamacun (0.7 nm)
Naba (2.1 nm)
Nyingda (2.4 nm)
Jiegangcun (2.6 nm)
Ningde Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Niedingcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 59 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 86 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Nyingda
3.3 nm W Golingka
10.5 nm W Kongpo
13.7 nm NE Zhugla
14.6 nm NW Gatang
13.7 nm E Langgar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016