Bahecun, China Page

Other names: 巴河村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8706 Longitude 93.6252 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 93° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bahecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jidang (3.5 nm)
Jiedingcun (3.5 nm)
Gongba (4.0 nm)
Jianze (4.4 nm)
Langgacun (2.0 nm)
Oubacun (2.8 nm)
Gala (5.3 nm)
Bangjiucun (2.2 nm)
Bangba (2.4 nm)
Langga (3.9 nm)
Cuoba (4.2 nm)
Kunijie (4.7 nm)
Zhongnicun (4.2 nm)
Lincai (4.4 nm)
Jiding (4.8 nm)
Zhadecun (4.9 nm)
Zhamaicun (5.0 nm)
Xueba (5.3 nm)
Naba (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 50 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 80 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Langgar
10.8 nm NE Xoka
10.8 nm SE Bêba
10.9 nm W Nyingda
13.8 nm N Zhugla
13.1 nm W Golingka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:32 2016