Bangjiucun, China Page

Other names: 帮久村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8854 Longitude 93.6646 Altitude (feet) 11046
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 93° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 3366
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bangjiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangjiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangjiucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahecun (2.2 nm)
Langgacun (3.0 nm)
Jidang (4.9 nm)
Jiedingcun (5.1 nm)
Bangba (0.7 nm)
Oubacun (1.8 nm)
Gala (4.1 nm)
Lianbacun (5.0 nm)
Xuekacun (5.3 nm)
Xuekacun (5.8 nm)
Langga (2.2 nm) Cuoba (3.4 nm)
Kunijie (4.4 nm)
Zhamaicun (5.0 nm)
Zhadecun (5.0 nm)
Zhongnicun (5.0 nm)
Jiding (5.3 nm)
Namusai (5.4 nm)
Xueba (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 49 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 80 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Langgar
8.6 nm NE Xoka
9.4 nm SE Bêba
13.3 nm N Zhugla
12.9 nm W Nyingda
13.7 nm SE Qabgar
15.0 nm NE Tsozong Gongba Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:25 2016