Bugeyanlang, China Page

Other names: 不格彦朗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1943 Longitude 91.6640 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 91° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bugeyanlang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bugeyanlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bugeyanlang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamurongcun (2.5 nm)
Chalukong (3.7 nm)
Bagade'er (4.7 nm)
Chaleigongcun (4.7 nm)
Anbu (5.4 nm)
Boweigecun (3.0 nm)
Diwu Genangbacun (3.9 nm)
Dalu (5.5 nm)
Madezha (6.1 nm)
Guqingma (5.9 nm)
Quchangseng (1.9 nm)
Tuoru (2.0 nm)
Jiangqukacun (3.3 nm)
Liyaqie (1.5 nm)
Chongchongcun (3.9 nm)
Langdade'er (3.7 nm)
Longrencun (4.4 nm)
Getong (5.0 nm)
Gemade'er (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE List of highest cities in the world
4.5 nm W Chalükong
12.0 nm NE Gyarubtang
12.2 nm NE Lhomar
14.7 nm S Sangxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:00 2016