Bagade'er, China Page

Other names: Bagade’er,拔嘎得儿

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2472 Longitude 91.5962 Altitude (feet) 15367
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 50N Long (DMS) 91° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 4683
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bagade'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagade'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagade'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'erniucun (1.9 nm)
Suoruocun (5.3 nm)
Nairi (5.9 nm)
Cangqin (5.9 nm)
Dalu (1.8 nm)
Dalucun (2.9 nm)
Qutulong (3.2 nm)
Xiangdui (3.4 nm)
Madezha (3.7 nm)
Quduolu (4.9 nm)
Gemagongma (6.1 nm)
Boweigecun (3.5 nm)
Bugeyanlang (4.7 nm)
Diwu Genangbacun (5.4 nm)
Anbu (3.5 nm)
Zamurongcun (4.8 nm)
Chalukong (4.8 nm)
Chaleigongcun (5.2 nm)
Liyaqie (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 53 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Chalükong
9.2 nm SE List of highest cities in the world
13.2 nm NE Gyarubtang
14.2 nm E Lhomar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:49 2016