Madezha, China Page

Other names: 马得渣

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2949 Longitude 91.6425 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 91° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Madezha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madezha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madezha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalu (2.0 nm)
Qutulong (2.2 nm)
Dalucun (2.8 nm)
Ma'erniucun (4.5 nm)
Xiangdui (4.5 nm)
Gemagongma (5.3 nm)
Quduolu (2.5 nm)
Nairu Namuqicun (3.2 nm)
Kare (4.0 nm)
Sheren (5.8 nm)
Cangqingcun (6.7 nm)
Diwu Genangbacun (4.0 nm)
Guqingma (4.3 nm)
Boweigecun (3.2 nm)
Bagade'er (3.7 nm)
Jiangqukacun (5.6 nm)
Bugeyanlang (6.1 nm)
Tuoru (6.4 nm)
Quchangseng (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 56 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Chalükong
10.7 nm S List of highest cities in the world
10.1 nm E Gyarubtang
11.5 nm E Lhomar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:26 2016