Liyaqie, China Page

Other names: 离雅切

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1692 Longitude 91.6631 Altitude (feet) 15137
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 91° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 4613
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Liyaqie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyaqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyaqie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamurongcun (2.0 nm)
Chalukong (3.2 nm)
Chaleigongcun (4.2 nm)
Anbu (5.6 nm)
Bugeyanlang (1.5 nm)
Boweigecun (4.5 nm)
Jiangqukacun (4.4 nm)
Diwu Genangbacun (5.3 nm)
Bagade'er (5.8 nm)
Quchangseng (2.7 nm)
Tuoru (2.8 nm)
Langdade'er (2.8 nm)
Chongchongcun (2.4 nm)
Longrencun (3.1 nm)
Getong (3.8 nm)
Gemade'er (5.0 nm)
Kamari (5.4 nm)
Kongdiwuxiongcun (6.5 nm)
Menqukucun (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 51 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of highest cities in the world
4.1 nm W Chalükong
13.2 nm S Sangxung
13.2 nm NE Gyarubtang
13.1 nm NE Lhomar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:35 2016