Chaleigongcun, China Page

Other names: 查雷贡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1614 Longitude 91.5811 Altitude (feet) 15531
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 41N Long (DMS) 91° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 4733
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chaleigongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaleigongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaleigongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiachacun (3.8 nm)
Dongbucun (4.6 nm)
Nongbu (4.6 nm)
Suoruocun (5.1 nm)
Tuanjie (5.6 nm)
Namuqiecun (5.7 nm)
Anbu (2.5 nm)
Bagade'er (5.2 nm)
Ma'erniucun (6.1 nm)
Dalu (6.9 nm)
Chalukong (1.0 nm)
Zamurongcun (2.3 nm)
Liyaqie (4.2 nm)
Chongchongcun (4.5 nm)
Bugeyanlang (4.7 nm)
Getong (2.9 nm)
Gemade'er (5.8 nm)
Menqukucun (6.7 nm)
Kamari (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 48 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Chalükong
6.7 nm E List of highest cities in the world
13.4 nm S Sangxung
16.5 nm NE Gyarubtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:00 2016