Ququeli, China Page

Other names: 曲却里

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.8271 Longitude 75.3694 Altitude (feet) 7624
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 2323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Ququeli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ququeli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ququeli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaguzu (6.7 nm)
Tuofu (7.6 nm)
Yuqi Kapa (10.0 nm)
Qigai Like (4.0 nm)
A'ke Tuzi (5.0 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (7.9 nm)
A'er Pa'ai Gezi (7.2 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (11.0 nm)
Keruke (5.2 nm)
Tokay (6.3 nm)
Kerurui (6.6 nm)
Tuokayi (7.0 nm)
Tuge Mansu (7.4 nm)
Sugaite (8.6 nm)
Sa'ri Oa'yi (11.8 nm)
Gaizi (4.3 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (8.3 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (8.2 nm)
Sari Guluke (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 52 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 73 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S List of highest mountains
14.3 nm S Pamir Mountains
15.1 nm SW Kongur Tagh
29.4 nm N Upal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:21 2016