Gaizi, China Page

Other names: 盖孜

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.7618 Longitude 75.3317 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 742

Weather Charts


Gaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaguzu (5.4 nm)
Yuqi Kapa (7.0 nm)
A'keku Rumu (10.2 nm)
Ququeli (4.3 nm)
Qigai Like (8.3 nm)
A'ke Tuzi (9.1 nm)
Tuofu (8.6 nm)
A'er Pa'ai Gezi (9.7 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (11.6 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (13.3 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (6.0 nm)
Keruke (7.2 nm)
Tuge Mansu (7.3 nm)
Tokay (8.2 nm)
Kerurui (9.3 nm)
Tuokayi (10.7 nm)
Sugaite (10.4 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (4.0 nm)
Sari Guluke (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 56 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 70 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Pamir Mountains
10.1 nm S List of highest mountains
10.8 nm SW Kongur Tagh
23.7 nm SW Karakul (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:28 2016