Tuokayi, China Page

Other names: 托喀依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.8814 Longitude 75.5009 Altitude (feet) 6794
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 3E Altitude (meters) 2070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Tuokayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuokayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuokayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qigai Like (3.8 nm)
A'ke Tuzi (6.6 nm)
Ququeli (7.0 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (9.1 nm)
Gaizi (10.7 nm)
A'er Pa'ai Gezi (11.2 nm)
Sa'ri Oa'yi (5.0 nm)
Saman (7.9 nm)
Ku'ergan (8.8 nm)
Tuzikan (9.7 nm)
Qiongtuo Kayi (11.0 nm)
Kerurui (3.1 nm)
Tokay (4.9 nm)
Keruke (5.0 nm)
Sugaite (5.4 nm)
Tuge Mansu (8.4 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (11.5 nm)
Ao'yi Qige (11.0 nm)
Hantie Reke (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 46 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 80 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm SW List of highest mountains
19.4 nm SW Pamir Mountains
21.4 nm SW Kongur Tagh
25.2 nm N Upal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:45 2016