Tuge Mansu, China Page

Other names: 吐格曼苏

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.7416 Longitude 75.4848 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 75° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Tuge Mansu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuge Mansu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuge Mansu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ququeli (7.4 nm)
Gaizi (7.3 nm)
Sari Guluke (8.6 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (9.6 nm)
Keruke (3.6 nm)
Tokay (3.6 nm)
Sugaite (4.6 nm)
Kerurui (5.4 nm)
Tuokayi (8.4 nm)
Qigai Like (9.0 nm)
Sa'ri Oa'yi (10.8 nm)
A'ke Tuzi (11.6 nm)
Hantie Reke (5.8 nm)
Ao'yi Qige (6.4 nm)
Ku'ergan (7.7 nm)
Kala Tuoke (8.4 nm)
Saman (10.5 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (3.7 nm)
Kumi tuo'er (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 54 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 76 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW List of highest mountains
12.0 nm SW Pamir Mountains
15.5 nm SW Kongur Tagh
27.5 nm SW Karakul (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:57 2016