Jiaguzu, China Page

Other names: 加古足

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.8030 Longitude 75.2294 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 46E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Jiaguzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaguzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaguzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
A'keku Rumu (6.2 nm) Tuofu (4.4 nm)
A'er Pa'ai Gezi (7.0 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (9.6 nm)
A'ke Tuzi (9.1 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (10.2 nm)
Gaizi (5.4 nm)
Ququeli (6.7 nm)
Qigai Like (10.0 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (11.3 nm)
Keruke (11.6 nm)
Tuge Mansu (12.5 nm)
Tokay (12.7 nm)
Kerurui (13.2 nm)
Tuokayi (13.5 nm)
Yuqi Kapa (4.2 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (6.4 nm)
Sari Guluke (8.3 nm)
Sari Tuomu Hanke (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 57 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 67 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Pamir Mountains
11.3 nm S List of highest mountains
11.3 nm S Kongur Tagh
23.7 nm S Karakul (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:39 2016