Yangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 杨家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1464 Longitude 111.4131 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43049

Weather Charts


Yangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiawan (2.1 nm)
Luowanchong (2.5 nm)
Danjiawo (0.9 nm)
Xiematai (2.5 nm)
Shuangheqiao (2.7 nm)
Shuijingping (3.1 nm)
Huangjianao (3.5 nm)
Miaohe (1.1 nm)
Chawan (1.3 nm)
Tanzikou (2.2 nm)
Hongjiadaling (3.2 nm)
Shuitianwan (1.5 nm)
Shaoshuiwan (1.7 nm)
Zhaojitang (2.2 nm)
Caijiawan (2.4 nm)
Yaojia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Beiling (3.3 nm)
Taoshu (3.4 nm)
Sanwangpo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 24 nm N 8 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 31 nm N 2
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 44 nm N 27
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 74 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 80 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Zhicheng
10.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
16.7 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:43 2016