Tanzikou, China Page

Other names: 坛子口

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1484 Longitude 111.4545 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 16E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41841

Weather Charts


Tanzikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chawan (1.1 nm)
Miaohe (1.1 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.2 nm)
Danjiawo (2.6 nm)
Shuitianwan (3.2 nm)
Hongjiadaling (1.6 nm)
Xiematai (2.1 nm)
Fujia Taizi (2.4 nm)
Huangjianao (3.4 nm)
Chayuansi (3.3 nm)
Guanziyao (1.5 nm)
Meiziyuan (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Guojiachong (3.1 nm)
Dongxichong (1.5 nm)
Shaoshuiwan (2.2 nm)
Yaojia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Caijiawan (2.8 nm)
Xiaodongnao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 24 nm N 3 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 31 nm N 358
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 43 nm N 25
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 74 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Zhicheng
9.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
16.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:17 2016