Xiematai, China Page

Other names: 歇马台

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1810 Longitude 111.4414 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 29E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36247

Weather Charts


Xiematai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiematai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiematai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingping (2.1 nm)
Danjiawo (2.3 nm)
Shuangheqiao (2.9 nm)
Huangjianao (1.3 nm)
Matashi (2.1 nm)
Qingshuikeng (2.5 nm)
Liulichong (2.9 nm)
Lijiaping (2.9 nm)
Lijiashan (3.4 nm)
Hongjiadaling (1.4 nm)
Fujia Taizi (1.6 nm)
Chayuansi (2.8 nm)
Guanziyao (3.0 nm)
Meiziyuan (2.9 nm)
Miaohe (1.9 nm)
Tanzikou (2.1 nm)
Chawan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.5 nm)
Dongxichong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 22 nm N 5 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 29 nm N 359
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 41 nm N 27
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 76 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 83 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Zhicheng
7.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.0 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016