Caijiawan, China Page

Other names: 蔡家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1078 Longitude 111.4275 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44104

Weather Charts


Caijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojitang (1.3 nm)
Shuitianwan (1.7 nm)
Beiling (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Xiajiawan (3.0 nm)
Shaoshuiwan (0.8 nm)
Chawan (2.0 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Miaohe (2.5 nm)
Tanzikou (2.8 nm)
Danjiawo (3.3 nm)
Yaojia Yuanzi (1.0 nm)
Xiaodongnao (2.3 nm)
Dongxichong (2.5 nm)
Taoshu (1.2 nm)
Sanwangpo (1.3 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiabang (3.1 nm)
Nanpo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 27 nm N 5 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 33 nm N 1
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 45 nm N 25
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 72 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Zhicheng
11.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.0 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.8 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:43 2016