Taoshu, China Page

Other names: 桃树

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0903 Longitude 111.4173 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44104

Weather Charts


Taoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanwangpo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiling (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (1.4 nm)
Xianqiaosi (2.6 nm)
Xinjian'ao (2.9 nm)
Caijiawan (1.2 nm)
Zhaojitang (1.5 nm)
Shaoshuiwan (1.9 nm)
Shuitianwan (2.2 nm)
Chawan (3.1 nm)
Yangjiapo (3.4 nm)
Yaojia Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Xiaodongnao (2.5 nm)
Wangjiabang (2.7 nm)
Xiejiawan (1.6 nm)
Dongbiyan (2.5 nm)
Nanpo (2.7 nm)
Lannichong (3.0 nm)
Fengjiayao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 28 nm N 6 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 34 nm N 2
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 47 nm N 25
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 71 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 78 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Zhicheng
13.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
19.9 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:43 2016