Luojiawan, China Page

Other names: 罗家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0349 Longitude 111.3844 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43590

Weather Charts


Luojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiapeng (2.2 nm)
Daijiapo (2.7 nm)
Liushukeng (3.0 nm)
Chenjiadeng (3.1 nm)
Dongbiyan (1.5 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.8 nm)
Xianqiaosi (3.1 nm)
Xinjian'ao (3.5 nm)
Beiling (3.6 nm)
Sanwangpo (3.6 nm)
Taoshu (3.7 nm)
Lannichong (1.1 nm)
Yangjia'ao (2.1 nm)
Nanpo (2.4 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.4 nm)
Shuiyanwu (3.6 nm)
Xiaoguo Dachong (1.4 nm)
Huangjialing (3.2 nm)
Hejiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 31 nm N 9 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 38 nm N 4
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 50 nm N 25
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 68 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm S 221 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE Zhicheng
16.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.0 nm W 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:50 2016