Liushukeng, China Page

Other names: 柳树坑

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0685 Longitude 111.3420 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 31E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43810

Weather Charts


Liushukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawuchang (1.0 nm)
Meiping (2.6 nm)
Xiangluyan (2.9 nm)
Yechanping (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiazui (3.5 nm)
Xinjian'ao (1.6 nm)
Baonaoshan (1.8 nm)
Xiangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Gushuiping (3.4 nm)
Songlinwan (3.9 nm)
Xianqiaosi (1.7 nm)
Dongbiyan (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Luojiawan (3.0 nm)
Beiling (3.1 nm)
Caojiapeng (0.8 nm)
Chenjiadeng (1.2 nm)
Daijiapo (2.4 nm)
Quchihe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 30 nm N 13 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 36 nm N 8
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 50 nm N 28
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 70 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE Zhicheng
16.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.0 nm W 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016