Yechanping, China Page

Other names: 叶产坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1095 Longitude 111.2931 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37714

Weather Charts


Yechanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yechanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yechanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengbaoling (2.1 nm)
Shuitiandong (2.5 nm)
Jinjianao (1.3 nm)
Gangouzi (2.2 nm)
Sunjiayan (3.0 nm)
Longtanhe (3.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.6 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Baonaoshan (2.8 nm)
Liushukeng (3.5 nm)
Songlinwan (3.4 nm)
Gushuiping (3.4 nm)
Xiangluyan (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiazui (2.3 nm)
Meiping (2.9 nm)
Wawuchang (2.8 nm)
Shuijingla (2.8 nm)
Xiaping (3.0 nm)
Shangping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 28 nm N 19 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 34 nm N 12
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 49 nm N 32
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NE Zhicheng
16.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
16.2 nm W 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:38 2016