Chenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 陈家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1634 Longitude 111.2609 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 39E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17241

Weather Charts


Chenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taowan (1.6 nm)
Beiping (2.2 nm)
Xiaopanjiawan (2.4 nm)
Maohutang (3.1 nm)
Hejiawan (3.3 nm)
Laolinwan (1.2 nm)
Taipingqiao (2.1 nm)
Xiabu (2.3 nm)
Yangjianao (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.5 nm)
Qinjiazui (3.5 nm)
Gujingpo (3.4 nm)
Longtanhe (1.3 nm)
Baiyunao (3.2 nm)
Shuitiandong (1.6 nm)
Jinjianao (2.6 nm)
Jingjia'ao (3.0 nm)
Fengbaoling (3.7 nm)
Yechanping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 26 nm N 25 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 31 nm N 16
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 47 nm N 36
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 76 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
15.1 nm NE Zhicheng
15.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.2 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:53 2016