Jingjia'ao, China Page

Other names: 井家坳,Jingjia’ao

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1222 Longitude 111.2273 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34463

Weather Charts


Jingjia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumatou (1.4 nm)
Yaojiachong (1.5 nm)
Caojiawan (2.5 nm)
Shengziping (3.3 nm)
Datanshu (3.3 nm)
Beiping (1.3 nm)
Hejiawan (3.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Taowan (3.2 nm)
Xiaopanjiawan (3.3 nm)
Fengbaoling (1.8 nm)
Shuitiandong (1.8 nm)
Yechanping (3.5 nm)
Jinjianao (3.5 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Jianjiamiao (2.6 nm)
Fengxiangping (3.3 nm)
Shuijingla (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazui (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 29 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 34 nm N 18
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 50 nm N 36
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 75 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 73 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW 111th meridian east
17.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.9 nm NE Zhicheng
18.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:50 2016