Jianjiamiao, China Page

Other names: 简家庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0840 Longitude 111.2056 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35009

Weather Charts


Jianjiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengziping (2.3 nm)
Shashukeng (3.4 nm)
Liujia Laowu (3.5 nm)
Dumatou (1.7 nm)
Caojiawan (1.8 nm)
Jingjia'ao (2.6 nm)
Yaojiachong (2.8 nm)
Beiping (3.7 nm)
Datanshu (3.6 nm)
Pengjiawan (1.3 nm)
Fengxiangping (1.5 nm)
Fengbaoling (2.7 nm)
Shuijingla (2.9 nm)
Shangping (3.1 nm)
Shaluoxi (1.7 nm)
Yangshugou (3.1 nm)
Bantouling (3.5 nm)
Dasushu (4.0 nm)
Fanjiadun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 31 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 37 nm N 19
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 53 nm N 35
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W 111th meridian east
20.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.1 nm NE Zhicheng
20.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:17 2016