Beiping, China Page

Other names: 北坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1431 Longitude 111.2251 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25862

Weather Charts


Beiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiachong (1.5 nm)
Hejiawan (1.9 nm)
Caojiawan (3.1 nm)
Datanshu (3.2 nm)
Yujiaping (3.3 nm)
Taowan (2.0 nm)
Xiaopanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Maohutang (3.1 nm)
Laolinwan (3.0 nm)
Yangjianao (3.6 nm)
Xiabu (4.0 nm)
Shuitiandong (1.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Longtanhe (3.5 nm)
Jingjia'ao (1.3 nm)
Dumatou (2.2 nm)
Fengbaoling (2.8 nm)
Jianjiamiao (3.7 nm)
Pengjiawan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 28 nm N 27 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 33 nm N 19
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 49 nm N 37
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 76 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW 111th meridian east
16.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.3 nm NE Zhicheng
17.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:38 2016