Shaluoxi, China Page

Other names: 沙罗溪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0620 Longitude 111.1864 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27568

Weather Charts


Shaluoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaluoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaluoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Laowu (2.0 nm)
Dalishu (2.5 nm)
Shashukeng (2.8 nm)
Deyuwan (3.5 nm)
Jianjiamiao (1.7 nm)
Caojiawan (2.7 nm)
Shengziping (2.7 nm)
Dumatou (3.1 nm)
Yaojiachong (4.2 nm)
Fuyuchong (4.0 nm)
Fengxiangping (2.1 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Yangshugou (2.8 nm)
Dasushu (3.4 nm)
Shangping (3.7 nm)
Bantouling (2.1 nm)
Fanjiadun (2.2 nm)
Liushuping (3.3 nm)
Qingganxi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 33 nm N 27 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 38 nm N 19
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 54 nm N 36
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 69 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 72 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W 111th meridian east
21.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.7 nm NE Zhicheng
22.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:01 2016