Baiyunao, China Page

Other names: 白玉垴

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1898 Longitude 111.3154 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19924

Weather Charts


Baiyunao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiawan (1.2 nm)
Longtanhe (1.9 nm)
Taipingqiao (2.3 nm)
Xiabu (2.9 nm)
Laolinwan (2.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.2 nm)
Qinjiazui (3.6 nm)
Lianghekou (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Gujingpo (2.1 nm)
Huatiankeng (2.9 nm)
Caojiashan (3.3 nm)
Mamiaoshan (1.2 nm)
Liuyanling (3.0 nm)
Luowanchong (3.3 nm)
Sunjiayan (2.5 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Gangouzi (3.2 nm)
Jinjianao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 23 nm N 21 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 29 nm N 12
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 44 nm N 34
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 78 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
11.8 nm NE Zhicheng
12.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.8 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:06 2016