Daijiapo, China Page

Other names: 戴家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0294 Longitude 111.3335 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42923

Weather Charts


Daijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quchihe (1.4 nm)
Meiping (2.8 nm)
Yangshuping (2.7 nm)
Xiaping (3.7 nm)
Chenjiadeng (1.4 nm)
Caojiapeng (1.9 nm)
Liushukeng (2.4 nm)
Wawuchang (2.5 nm)
Xianqiaosi (3.8 nm)
Xinjian'ao (3.9 nm)
Baonaoshan (4.2 nm)
Luojiawan (2.7 nm)
Xiaoguo Dachong (2.9 nm)
Dongbiyan (3.2 nm)
Lannichong (3.7 nm)
Zhujiapo (1.8 nm)
Huanglinqiao (3.1 nm)
Yanjiaping (3.1 nm)
Yinjiachong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 32 nm N 13 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 38 nm N 8
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 52 nm N 28
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 68 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE Zhicheng
18.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.3 nm W 111th meridian east
22.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:17 2016