Chenjiadeng, China Page

Other names: 陈家磴

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0521 Longitude 111.3280 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43341

Weather Charts


Chenjiadeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiadeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiadeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meiping (1.9 nm)
Xiaping (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiazui (3.0 nm)
Yangshuping (3.1 nm)
Hujiawan (3.5 nm)
Wawuchang (1.1 nm)
Liushukeng (1.2 nm)
Xinjian'ao (2.8 nm)
Baonaoshan (3.0 nm)
Xiangluyan (3.2 nm)
Xiangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Yechanping (3.9 nm)
Caojiapeng (1.3 nm)
Xianqiaosi (2.9 nm)
Dongbiyan (3.0 nm)
Luojiawan (3.1 nm)
Daijiapo (1.4 nm)
Quchihe (2.0 nm)
Zhujiapo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 31 nm N 14 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 37 nm N 8
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 51 nm N 29
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 69 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 73 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NE Zhicheng
17.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.2 nm W 111th meridian east
20.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016