Zhuyuandong, China Page

Other names: 竹园洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1611 Longitude 113.0427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 113° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34485

Weather Charts


Zhuyuandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia (1.2 nm)
Dasi (1.6 nm)
Leijia (1.7 nm)
Yanchong (2.0 nm)
Dahetan (2.3 nm)
Jialuling (3.2 nm)
Mayangping (1.2 nm)
Tangshi (2.4 nm)
Caojiawan (2.9 nm)
Baitoushi (0.5 nm)
Nianfeng (0.9 nm)
Shiping (1.5 nm)
Caojiawan (3.2 nm)
Niuyahong (1.5 nm)
Jiaoyuanchong (1.7 nm)
Shuikou (2.8 nm)
Dengjia (2.9 nm)
Lingshangchong (2.9 nm)
Kangzhutang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 26 nm N 342
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 49 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm S 163
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 100 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.7 nm S Chenzhou West Railway Station
26.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.2 nm SE Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:22 2016