Dasi, China Page

Other names: 大寺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1517 Longitude 113.0142 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34431

Weather Charts


Dasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zimu (1.8 nm)
Jialuling (2.0 nm)
Shangbeichong (2.1 nm)
Shamushui (2.8 nm)
Luojia (0.8 nm)
Yanchong (1.4 nm)
Leijia (1.6 nm)
Dahetan (2.1 nm)
Mayangping (2.3 nm)
Caojiawan (2.9 nm)
Zhuyuandong (1.6 nm)
Jiaoyuanchong (1.9 nm)
Baitoushi (2.1 nm)
Nianfeng (2.5 nm)
Niuyahong (0.9 nm)
Lingshangchong (1.7 nm)
Shuikou (1.8 nm)
Dengjia (2.2 nm)
Woqiu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 26 nm N 345
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 49 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm S 162
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 101 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.9 nm S Chenzhou West Railway Station
26.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.8 nm SE Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016