Caojiawan, China Page

Other names: 曹家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1993 Longitude 113.0087 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34570

Weather Charts


Caojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiachong (1.2 nm)
Liangting (1.6 nm)
Yeniutang (2.1 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Shangzhoujia (0.8 nm)
Pingshui (1.7 nm)
Taozhou (2.6 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.7 nm)
Mayangping (2.1 nm)
Tangshi (2.2 nm)
Xiaoheshan (2.3 nm)
Baitoushi (3.0 nm)
Dahetan (0.8 nm)
Leijia (1.4 nm)
Yanchong (1.5 nm)
Jialuling (2.0 nm)
Luojia (2.2 nm)
Dasi (2.9 nm)
Zhuyuandong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 24 nm N 344
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 47 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm S 163
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 100 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.6 nm N Mashui Township
27.7 nm S Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:24 2016