Dahetan, China Page

Other names: 大河滩

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1857 Longitude 113.0096 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 113° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34568

Weather Charts


Dahetan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahetan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahetan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jialuling (1.5 nm)
Liangting (1.9 nm)
Yeniutang (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Caojiawan (0.8 nm)
Shangzhoujia (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiachong (1.7 nm)
Pingshui (2.5 nm)
Xiaoheshan (2.8 nm)
Mayangping (1.8 nm)
Zhuyuandong (2.3 nm)
Tangshi (2.3 nm)
Baitoushi (2.5 nm)
Nianfeng (2.6 nm)
Leijia (0.6 nm)
Yanchong (0.7 nm)
Luojia (1.4 nm)
Dasi (2.1 nm)
Niuyahong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 24 nm N 345
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 47 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm S 162
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 101 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.9 nm S Chenzhou West Railway Station
28.5 nm N Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:42 2016