Caojiawan, China Page

Other names: 曹家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1913 Longitude 113.0919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 113° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34568

Weather Charts


Caojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianfeng (2.3 nm)
Tangshi (2.3 nm)
Baitoushi (2.7 nm)
Mayangping (2.7 nm)
Xiaoheshan (3.0 nm)
Zhuyuandong (3.2 nm)
Xiangyongmeikuang (1.5 nm)
Huangsha (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (2.4 nm)
Tangtian (2.6 nm)
Tangmentian (3.1 nm)
Dongzelong (2.0 nm)
Changtoujiang (2.5 nm)
Muzitang (2.7 nm)
Huangni'ao (2.9 nm)
Shihu (3.2 nm)
Pantang (1.6 nm)
Shiping (2.4 nm)
Xuejiatang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 26 nm N 335
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 49 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 74 nm S 166
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 80 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 96 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.1 nm SE Dongjiang Lake
28.1 nm N Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:04 2016