Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2269 Longitude 113.1128 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 37N Long (DMS) 113° 6' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34546

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangsha (0.8 nm)
Xiangyongmeikuang (1.6 nm)
Tangtian (2.0 nm)
Tangmentian (2.8 nm)
Xiangyong (1.5 nm)
Moshui (2.0 nm)
Shouzhu (2.1 nm)
Shantianchong (2.5 nm)
Shenxianchong (3.1 nm)
Chuzhitang (1.5 nm)
Shihu (1.8 nm)
Huangni'ao (2.2 nm)
Butouqiao (2.3 nm)
Tanggongmiao (2.9 nm)
Muzitang (2.2 nm)
Caojiawan (2.4 nm)
Dongzelong (2.9 nm)
Changtoujiang (3.3 nm)
Pantang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 24 nm N 331
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 48 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm S 167
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 81 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 95 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.1 nm N Mashui Township
27.3 nm SE Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:30 2016