Zhujiahe, China Page

Other names: 朱家河

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6919 Longitude 109.4818 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 28' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19020

Weather Charts


Zhujiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zedai (2.4 nm)
Kuahu (2.5 nm)
Daduoku (2.5 nm)
Shanmuxi (3.2 nm)
Longxiping (3.0 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.3 nm)
Cuobi (3.0 nm)
Pujihu (3.0 nm)
Yezan (1.3 nm)
Yalaojiao (2.5 nm)
Ganxi (3.1 nm)
Tati (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (3.3 nm)
Baijia (1.2 nm)
Huangtupo (1.4 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.2 nm)
Tangba (2.4 nm)
Pangupo (3.2 nm)
Xule (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 56 nm E 63 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 59 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 75 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.3 nm S Paibi
18.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
18.3 nm S Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016