Shijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 石家寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6630 Longitude 109.4553 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22168

Weather Charts


Shijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daduoku (1.3 nm)
Tahu (1.5 nm)
Paishanpo (2.4 nm)
Liangchaxi (2.9 nm)
Caijiapo (3.3 nm)
Baijia (1.0 nm)
Kuahu (2.0 nm)
Zhujiahe (2.2 nm)
Zedai (3.1 nm)
Longxiping (3.0 nm)
Liujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Tangba (2.0 nm)
Huangtupo (2.2 nm)
Xule (2.9 nm)
Yezan (3.4 nm)
Pangupo (1.3 nm)
Dabao (2.5 nm)
Mawangxi (2.7 nm)
Dawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 47 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 60 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 58 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 74 nm S 169 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.8 nm S Paibi
16.8 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
16.8 nm S Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:39 2016