Yezan, China Page

Other names: 夜咱

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6990 Longitude 109.5045 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 16E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19710

Weather Charts


Yezan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiahe (1.3 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.3 nm)
Baijia (2.4 nm)
Pujihu (2.2 nm)
Yingfeng (3.1 nm)
Caolie (3.3 nm)
Cuobi (3.3 nm)
Yamaping (3.4 nm)
Tati (1.9 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Pujiping (2.7 nm)
Pushituo (3.1 nm)
Natihu (3.1 nm)
Huangtupo (1.7 nm)
Yalaojiao (2.0 nm)
Ganxi (2.8 nm)
Tangba (2.9 nm)
Xule (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 50 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 54 nm E 63 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 60 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm S 172 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.6 nm S Paibi
18.6 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
18.6 nm S Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016