Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 王家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7168 Longitude 109.5374 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 15E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17612

Weather Charts


Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujihu (1.7 nm)
Yezan (2.0 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.8 nm)
Yingfeng (1.4 nm)
Yamaping (1.9 nm)
Tuobeiping (2.5 nm)
Tiechangdukou (2.7 nm)
Tiechang (2.7 nm)
Huapuxihu (3.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.4 nm)
Pushituo (1.1 nm)
Natihu (1.9 nm)
Leidayan (2.0 nm)
Longmudong (2.8 nm)
Doutan (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Tati (1.6 nm)
Pujiping (2.7 nm)
Yalaojiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 51 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 52 nm E 63 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 60 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 77 nm S 173 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.6 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
19.6 nm S Paibian
19.6 nm S Paibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:39 2016