Cuobi, China Page

Other names: 磋比

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7393 Longitude 109.4629 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Cuobi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuobi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuobi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanmuxi (1.4 nm)
Ganxi (2.9 nm)
Huixi (3.4 nm)
Musha (1.1 nm)
Yanhu (3.2 nm)
Lihu (3.8 nm)
Mati (3.9 nm)
Caolie (1.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Pujihu (2.6 nm)
Tiechangdukou (3.1 nm)
Tiechang (3.5 nm)
Zedai (1.9 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.0 nm)
Longxiping (2.7 nm)
Zhujiahe (3.0 nm)
Kuahu (3.2 nm)
Yezan (3.3 nm)
Baijia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 52 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 57 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 55 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 78 nm S 170 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.2 nm S Paibi
21.2 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
21.2 nm S Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:27 2016