Dabao, China Page

Other names: 大保

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6246 Longitude 109.4369 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 26' 13E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26344

Weather Charts


Dabao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangchaxi (1.8 nm)
Caijiapo (3.1 nm)
Bojizhai (3.0 nm)
Tahu (1.5 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.5 nm)
Paishanpo (3.0 nm)
Daduoku (3.2 nm)
Baijia (3.5 nm)
Dawan (1.4 nm)
Pangupo (1.6 nm)
Mawangxi (2.5 nm)
Hebian (2.8 nm)
Tangba (3.3 nm)
Heiyantang (2.0 nm)
Dachong (2.6 nm)
Shanglongdong (3.0 nm)
Huayuan (3.0 nm)
Sanjiaoyan (3.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 44 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 62 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 60 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 72 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.9 nm S Paibi
14.9 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.9 nm S Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:27 2016