Xibaitian, China Page

Other names: 洗白田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0505 Longitude 110.7608 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38972

Weather Charts


Xibaitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibaitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibaitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changyuanzi (1.3 nm)
Quanshui (1.8 nm)
Shiqiaobang (2.4 nm)
Aobuchong (1.3 nm)
Dezhou (1.7 nm)
Wenjia (1.8 nm)
Lijia (2.2 nm)
Chatingshang (2.5 nm)
Chazichong (0.9 nm)
Tuqiaosi (1.2 nm)
Shitang (1.8 nm)
Dachong Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Sunjialong (2.0 nm)
Dashanchong (1.1 nm)
Qinglong (1.1 nm)
Zhaishangcun (1.7 nm)
Zhaishangcun (1.7 nm)
Shishanjiao (1.9 nm)
Shidong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 61 nm W 292 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.7 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
34.7 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
35.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.9 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016